Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
CETYS
7:00 PM

St. Katherine
Final
W, 13-0
30
31
No. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-1

Salisbury
Final
L, 3-0

Alumni
6:00 PM
1
vs Pomona-Pitzer, Oxy, ULV Tri Meet
Final

vs Pomona-Pitzer, Oxy, ULV Tri Meet
Final

at No. 12 UC San Diego
Final
L, 25-8

No. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-1

at Whitworth
Final
L, 38-2

vs No. 9 UC Irvine
@ La Jolla, CA
Final
L, 22-5

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 3-1

Dallas
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ La Jolla, CA
Final
L, 15-13

vs Chapman
@ La Jolla, CA
Final
L, 15-5

St. Katherine
Final
W, 4-1

North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
5
at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 3-0

Claremont-M-S
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
6
7
at No. 5 Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Concordia (Tex.)
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Biola Invitational
Final

vs Biola Invitational
Final

vs Schreiner
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-0

Riverside Community College
Final - OT
W, 11-10

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-1

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 3-2

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 3-0

No. 6 Long Beach St.
Final
L, 23-9

CETYS
Final
W, 44-12
9
No. 10 UC Santa Barb.
Final
L, 29-4

No. 2 Southern California
Final
L, 20-5

George Fox
Final
W, 3-0
10
11
12
Cal Lutheran
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at No. 15 Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 3-2

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 5-1
13
14
15
Puget Sound
Final
L, 56-28

at Whittier
Final
L, 4-1

Whittier
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
16
17
18
No. 5 Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 3-2
19
at Redlands
Final
L, 3-0

at Redlands
Final
L, 14-9

Redlands
Final - OT
L, 1-0
20
21
at Redlands
7:00 PM
22
vs Coyote Challenge
7:00 AM

vs Coyote Challenge
7:00 AM

Cal Lutheran
11:00 AM

Caltech
4:00 PM

Chapman
7:00 PM

at Chapman
7:00 PM
23
24
25
at Occidental
7:00 PM
26
Whittier
4:00 PM

Occidental
7:00 PM

at Occidental
7:00 PM
27
28
vs Southern California
@ Riverside, CA
1:20 PM

vs Mercyhurst
@ Riverside, CA
4:00 PM

Whittier
7:00 PM
29
at Caltech
11:00 AM

at Caltech
11:00 AM

at Claremont-M-S
1:00 PM

at Chapman
4:00 PM

Caltech
7:00 PM
30
1
2
Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
3
Claremont-M-S
4:00 PM
4
5
Connecticut Col.
12:20 PM

UC Santa Cruz
2:00 PM

Iona
4:20 PM

DeSales
7:00 PM
6
vs Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
8:30 AM

vs Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
8:30 AM

Penn St.-Behrend
10:20 AM

No. 19 Claremont-M-S
11:00 AM

at Claremont-M-S
11:00 AM

Mass.-Boston
12:30 PM

Navy
3:40 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
5:00 PM

Nazareth
5:30 PM