Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Alumni Meet
1 PM

Alumni
11:00 AM
28
29
St. Katherine
Final
L, 13-10

St. Katherine
Final
W, 5-3
30
Whittier
Final
L, 88-76

at Whittier
Final
L, 63-62
31
1
vs NAU Mountain T's Invite
Final

vs NAU Mountain T's Invite
Final
2
vs Claremont-M-S/Cal Lutheran
Final

vs NAU Mountain T's Invite
Final

vs NAU Mountain T's Invite
Final

at Claremont-M-S
Postponed

at Claremont-M-S
Postponed
3
4
5
6
at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 89-53

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 69-49
7
8
vs Boston U Valentine Invitational
Final

vs Boston U Valentine Invitational
Final

vs Pacific Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 6-4
9
at Caltech
10:30 AM Dive/ 11:00 AM Swim

vs Boston U Valentine Invitational
Final

vs Boston U Valentine Invitational
Final

vs George Fox
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 12-2

Whitworth
Final
W, 3-2

UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 64-63

Whitworth
Final
W, 1-0

vs Pacific (Ore.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-1

UC Santa Cruz
Final
L, 73-63
10
vs Texas-Dallas
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 16-4
11
at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 75-43

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 73-49
12
13
Caltech
Final
L, 59-46

at Caltech
Final
L, 59-53
14
15
vs NAU Friday Nights Indoor Last Chance Qualifier

vs NAU Friday Nights Indoor Last Chance Qualifier

vs Poet Challenge
Final
1st
16
vs SCIAC Diving Championships
Final

vs SCIAC Diving Championships
Final

vs Biola Dual
Final
L, 74-51

vs Biola Dual
Final
L, 87-33

vs SCIAC No. 1
Round 1

at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 8-0

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 11-4

at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 6-4

at Chapman
Final
L, 91-64

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 6-4

at Chapman
Final
L, 89-53
17
vs SCIAC Diving Championships
9:30 AM

vs SCIAC Diving Championships
Final

vs SCIAC No. 1
Final
8th

at Centenary (La.)
Final
W, 7-5
18
vs CSUSB Coyote Classic
Final
Round 1
19
vs CSUSB Coyote Classic

at Redlands
Final
L, 72-56
20
San Diego Christian
Final

San Diego Christian
Final
21
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals
22
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs Sonoma St.
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Cal Lutheran)
10:30 AM

No. 20 Chapman
2:30 PM

vs California Baptist
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Cal Lutheran)
4:00 PM
23
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs CMS Rossi Relays
11 AM

vs CMS Rossi Relays
11 AM

vs SCIAC No. 1

at No. 20 Chapman
11:00 AM

Redlands
12:00 PM

Redlands
2:00 PM

at No. 20 Chapman
2:30 PM
24
vs SCIAC Championships
9AM Prelims; 5PM Finals

vs SCIAC No. 1
25
26
27
at Redlands
7:00 PM
28
1
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

Mckendree
11:15 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer
2:30 PM

Grove City
3:00 PM
2
at NCAA Diving Regionals
TBA

vs SCIAC Multi Duals #1
10 AM

vs Wartburg NCAA Last Chance Qualifier
6 AM

vs SCIAC Multi Duals #1
10 AM

vs Wartburg NCAA Last Chance Qualifier
6 AM

Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM

Villanova
11:30 AM

at Occidental
12:00 PM

at Occidental
2:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
2:30 PM

Virginia MIlitary Institute
4:30 PM