The University of La Verne Athletics Hall of Fame

Nomination Criteria

Nomination Form

Inductees

Nancy Blickenstaff 1994 Athletic director, coach
Daryl Brandt 1994 football, basketball, baseball
John Brooks 1994 football, basketball. baseball, track
Carol (Smith) Clum 1994 track
Dwight Hanawalt 1994 football, basketball, tennis
Ben Hines 1994 football, baseball, basketball
Larry Kennan 1994 football, basketball, baseball
Roland Ortmayer 1994 Athletic director, coach
Eileen Kamidoi 1995 volleyball
Mary Killinger 1995 volleyball, basketball, tennis, softball
Mark Lehmer 1995 football, basketball, baseball, track
Nick Leyva 1995 baseball
Orville Thomason 1995 football, basketball, baseball
Vern Weybright 1995 football, basketball, baseball
Richard Castro 1996 cross-country, track
Frank Elder 1996 football
Curtis Frick 1996 football, volleyball
Mary Hanawalt 1996 tennis, basketball, softball
Rex Huigens 1996 football, golf, basketball
Sandy Ingersoll 1996 volleyball, basketball, softball
Bill O'Neil 1997 football, basketball, baseball, track
Steve Barber 1997 basketball, baseball
Digger McAnulty 1997 football, basketball, baseball
Jean Brennecke 1997 volleyball, basketball, badminton
Don Hodson 1997 football, basketball, baseball, track, tennis
Shauna Murphy 1997 volleyball
Richard Cruz 1998 football, baseball
Larry Kampmeier 1998 football, basketball, baseball
Shirley "Squack" Moore 1998 football, basketball, baseball, tennis
Dan Quisenberry 1998 baseball
Sam Rothrock 1998 football, basketball, baseball
Tricia Wright 1998 volleyball, softball, track, basketball
Kirk Dean 1998 track, basketball
Dayton Dickey 1999 football, basketball
Michele Galager 1999 volleyball
Anthony Grove 1999 football, basketball, track
Bruce Hines 1999 football, baseball
Sandi Iverson 1999 softball
Anthony Scafani 1999 football, baseball
Sue (Habecker) Brown 2001 volleyball
Enid (Fisher) Hopkins 2001 hockey, softball, volleyball, basketball, badminton
Max Forney 2001 football, basketball, baseball, track
David Kwinn 2001 soccer, golf
Fred Long 2001 football, baseball
Willie Reyna 2001 football
Bob Dyer 2003 basketball, baseball, announcer
Julie (Ewens) Frick 2003 volleyball
George Jaeger 2003 football, track
Chris (Kuehl) Jones 2003 basketball, volleyball
Jack Maloof 2003 baseball, football
Jim Paschal 2003 Athletic director, coach
Roy Smith 2003 baseball, basketball, football, track
Jacqui (Zwissler) Campuzano 2005 soccer, track, volleyball
Laura Redick 2005 softball
Tim Hartnett 2005 football, wrestling
Anthony Rice 2005 football, track
Owen Wright 2005 baseball and soccer coach
Leslee Rogers 2005 basketball
Stacey Mays 2007 softball
Ryan Campuzano 2007 football
Wendy Gibbs 2007 basketball
Rod Wright 2007 soccer, baseball
Ryan (Winn) Bettencourt 2007 volleyball
Dominick Copas 2009 baseball
Gina Meza 2009 softball
Gary Stewart 2009 basketball
Liz Lucsko 2009 track & field
Kenny Clements 2009 water polo
Amy Smith 2009 volleyball
Andre Bossieux 2011 basketball
Tim Burzette 2011 baseball
Todd De Mitchell  2011 football
Jeanette Ehrich  2011 volleyball
Wanda Flora  2011 basketball, volleyball, softball, tennis
Jack Smith 2011 basketball
Brandon Tedrow 2011 track & field

Laurie (Grey) Zernickow

2011

softball

Claude Arnett 2013 football
Pete Baum '53 2013 Baseball, Announcer
Willie Norwood '72 2013 Baseball
Fred Gomeztrejo '82 2013 Football
Lamont Landers '90 2013 Football, Basketball
Patrina Hall '98 2013 Track & Field
Katrina Hall '98 2013 Track & Field
Joe Skovron '04 2013 Golf
Don Flora '90, '00 2015 Volleyball (coach)
Jason Greenlee '06 2015 Men's Basketball
Amy Kratochvil '05 2015 Volleyball
Andy Moran '97 2015 Football
Tandis Morgan '02 2015 Swimming & Diving
Lakia Pearson '05 2015 Track & Field
Lori Waters '04 2015 Track & Field
Sue Whitcher '03 2015 Softball