2015-16 La Verne Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Angelina Arreola full bio Angelina Arreola Throws Sr.   - / -
Emily Bieker full bio Emily Bieker Long Jump/Triple Jump Sr. 5-6 Norco, Calif. / Norco HS
Melissa Cerrillos full bio Melissa Cerrillos Distance Fr. 5-5 Claremont, Calif. / Claremonth HS
Ky'esha Charles full bio Ky'esha Charles Heptathlon Fr. 5-8 Los Angeles, Calif. / Highland HS
Rachael Dela Cruz full bio Rachael Dela Cruz Distance Fr.   Gardena, Calif. / Torrance HS
Tiahna Gillon full bio Tiahna Gillon Sprints Jr. 5-5 1/2 Chula Vista, Calif. / Hilltop HS
Dreama Gonzales full bio Dreama Gonzales Heptathlon Fr. 5-3 Riverside, Calif. / Patriot HS
Mele Halalilo full bio Mele Halalilo Throws Sr. 5-11 Ontario, Calif. / Chaffey HS
Rayna Harrison full bio Rayna Harrison Throws Fr.   - / -
Jennifer Ibarra full bio Jennifer Ibarra High Jump Fr. 5-7 Riverside, Calif. / Jurupa Valley HS
Kayla Jackson full bio Kayla Jackson Throws Sr. 5-11 Pomona, Calif. / Bonita HS
Valerie Jaramillo full bio Valerie Jaramillo Sprints Fr.   - / -
Kimmy Kabluyen full bio Kimmy Kabluyen Sprints Sr. 5-7 Hesperia, Calif. / Sultana HS
Micaela Krumweide full bio Micaela Krumweide Long Jump/Triple Jump Fr. 5-9 1/2 Escondido, Calif. / Escondido HS
Kamalei (Jordan) Lee full bio Kamalei (Jordan) Lee Distance Jr. 5-3 Waikele, Oahu, Hawaii / Kamehameha HS Kapalama
Catalina Lee Kim full bio Catalina Lee Kim Long Jump/Triple Jump/Hurdles So. 5-5 Alhambra, Calif. / Alhambra HS
Gabriela Moura-Hayes full bio Gabriela Moura-Hayes Thrower Jr. 5-8 Long Beach, Calif. / St. Anthony HS
Sarah Padilla full bio Sarah Padilla Throws Fr. 5-5 Upland, Calif. / St. Lucy's Priory HS
Cheyenne Page full bio Cheyenne Page Long Jump/Relay So. 5-6 Fontana, Calif. / Summit HS
Jessica Portillo full bio Jessica Portillo Hurdles Fr. 5-5 Fort Bragg, Calif. / Fort Bragg HS
Jessica Reeves full bio Jessica Reeves Long Jump/Triple Jump Sr. 5-3 Newport Beach, Calif. / Godinez Fundamental
Carmen Sandoval full bio Carmen Sandoval Hurdles Jr. 5-1 Livingston, Calif. / Livingston HS
Taylor Schulze full bio Taylor Schulze Pole Vault Jr. 5-7 Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. / Los Osos HS
Alexa Smith full bio Alexa Smith Sprints Jr. 5-4 San Mateo, Calif. / Aragon HS
Dominique Spencer full bio Dominique Spencer Sprints Sr. 5-1 Inglewood, Calif. / St. Mary's Academy
Ebony Turner full bio Ebony Turner High Jump Fr. 6-3 Bakersfield, Calif. / Foothill HS
Andrea Valdez full bio Andrea Valdez Distance Sr. 5-2 Thousand Palms, Calif. / La Quinta HS
Maureen White full bio Maureen White Pole Vault Fr. 5-2 Twin Peaks, Calif. / Lake Arrowhead Christian
Jasmine Williams full bio Jasmine Williams Throws Jr. 5-6 Lakewood, Wash. / Lakes HS