August 5, 2019 Blas Named Softball Head Coach Dennis Blas brings nearly 20 years of collegiate coaching experience to La Verne.
August 6, 2019 Reveles Participates in NFL's Bill Walsh Diversity Coaching Fellowship The Leopards offensive coordinator is taking part in training camp with the Los Angeles Chargers.
July 29, 2019 Reid Joins Team USA Pan American Games Coaching Staff Reid is the only NCAA Division III coach on the staff.
July 29, 2019 Four Leopards earn USTFCCCA All-Academic Honors Cerrillos, Dela Cruz, Krumweide, Prevedello each picked up the recognition.
July 29, 2019 Men's Basketball earns NABC Honors Vucinich, Karim, and Edwards picked up individual accolades and the Leopards also earned a team GPA award.

Leopards Ledger

Aug 23
TBA
at Santa Monica
Aug 23
1:00 PM
vs. Compton College
Aug 24
10:00 AM
vs. Ventura College
Aug 24
6:00 PM
vs. Alumnae
Aug 28
7:00 PM
at CSU Dominguez Hills
Aug 30
1:00 PM
vs. Augsburg
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 30
4:00 PM
vs. San Diego Christian
Aug 30
5:15 PM
vs. St. Olaf
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 30
7:00 PM
vs. San Diego Christian
Aug 31
at Redlands
Aug 31
at Redlands
Aug 31
TBA
at CETYS
Mexicali, Mexico
Aug 31
11:30 AM
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 31
3:45 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
Pacific Coast Classic
Aug 31
7:00 PM
vs. Providence Christian
Sep 01
11:00 AM
vs. UC Santa Cruz
Sep 04
4:00 PM
vs. St. Katherine
Sep 04
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Katherine
Sep 06
11:00 AM
vs. Willamette
@ Colorado College 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 06
5:00 PM
at Colorado Col.
2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 07
9:00 AM
vs. LeTourneau
@ Colorado College 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 07
10:15 AM
vs. Salem International
@ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Tournament
Sep 07
11:00 AM
vs. Whitworth
Sep 07
1:00 PM
vs. MIT
@ Colorado College 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Sep 07
1:00 PM
at Soka
Sep 07
2:00 PM
at George Fox
Sep 07
2:00 PM
vs. Ottawa (AZ)
@ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Tournament
Sep 08
8:30 AM
vs. George Washington
@ Colorado Springs, CO Air Force Tournament
Sep 08
12:15 PM
at Air Force
Air Force Tournament
Sep 08
1:00 PM
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sep 13
6:00 PM
vs. Pacific Lutheran
Leopard Invitational
Sep 14
at UC Riverside Invitational
Sep 14
at UC Riverside Invitational
Sep 14
9:00 AM
vs. Ottawa (AZ)
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 14
12:00 PM
vs. Willamette
Sep 14
1:30 PM
vs. UC Santa Cruz
Leopard Invitational
Sep 14
2:40 PM
vs. Riverside Community College
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 14
6:30 PM
vs. Puget Sound
Leopard Invitational
Sep 15
11:40 AM
vs. Fresno Pacific
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 15
3:40 PM
vs. Concordia (Cal.)
Inland Empire Tournament
Sep 15
6:00 PM
vs. Whitworth
Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
Sep 20
7:00 PM
at Occidental
Sep 21
at CSUSB Coyote Challenge
Sep 21
at CSUSB Coyote Challenge
Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Puget Sound
Sep 21
4:00 PM
vs. Redlands
Sep 21
7:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Sep 23
4:00 PM
at St. Katherine
Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Redlands
Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Redlands
Sep 25
7:00 PM
at Claremont-M-S
Sep 28
11:00 AM
vs. Occidental
Sep 28
4:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Chapman
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Oct 01
7:00 PM
at Whittier
Oct 02
4:00 PM
at Caltech
Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Caltech
Oct 04
11:00 AM
vs. Chapman
Gary Troyer Tournament
Oct 04
3:00 PM
vs. Concordia (Cal.)
Troyer Tournament
Oct 04
7:00 PM
vs. Chapman
Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals
@ Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, KY
Oct 05
at Pre-Nationals
@ Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, KY
Oct 05
10:20 AM
vs. Santa Clara
Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Oct 05
2:00 PM
at Caltech
Oct 05
3:40 PM
vs. Fresno Pacific
Troyer Tournament
Oct 05
7:00 PM
vs. Claremont-M-S
Oct 05
7:00 PM
at Cal Lutheran
Oct 08
7:00 PM
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Cal Lutheran
Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Redlands
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Leopards Films

More Videos